State Championship Coaches

 

Year – Sport – Head Coach

 

1970 – Boys Golf – Don Huffer

1971 – Boys Golf – Don Huffer

1976 – Boys Cross Country – Chuck Koeppen

1977 – Boys Basketball – Eric Clark

1977- Boys Cross Country – Chuck Koeppen

1978 – Boys Cross Country – Chuck Koeppen

1978 – Football – Dick Dullaghan

1979 – Boys Cross Country – Chuck Koeppen

1980 – Boys Tennis – Lee Lonzo

1980 – Football – Jim Belden

1980 – Girls Golf – Phil Quillen

1981 – Boys Cross Country – Chuck Koeppen

1981 – Boys Tennis – Lee Lonzo

1981 – Football – Jim Belden

1981 – Girls Swimming & Diving – Ray Lawrence

1982 – Boys Cross Country – Chuck Koeppen

1982 – Boys Golf – Don Huffer

1982 – Girls Cross Country – Chuck Koeppen

1984 – Girls Cross Country – Chuck Koeppen

1984 – Girls Soccer – Vladimir Saba

1985 – Boys Soccer – Pete Kapsalis

1985 – Girls Cross Country – Chuck Koeppen

1985 – Girls Soccer – Earl Schopp

1986 – Football – Jim Belden

1986 – Girls Cross Country – Chuck Koeppen

1986 – Girls Swimming & Diving – Ray Lawrence

1987 – Boys Cross Country – Chuck Koeppen

1987 – Boys Soccer – Pete Kapsalis

1987 – Boys Tennis – Lee Lonzo

1987 – Girls Cross Country – Chuck Koeppen

1987 – Girls Swimming & Diving – Ray Lawrence

1988 – Boys Cross Country – Chuck Koeppen

1988 – Girls Cross Country – Chuck Koeppen

1988 – Girls Soccer – Earl Schopp

1988 – Girls Swimming & Diving – Ray Lawrence

1989 – Boys Golf – Don Huffer

1989 – Football – Jim Belden

1989 – Girls Swimming & Diving – Ray Lawrence

1989 – Girls Tennis – Sharon Rosenburgh

1990 – Boys Golf – Don Huffer

1990 – Boys Swimming & Diving – Ray Larence

1990 – Girls Soccer – Earl Schopp

1990 – Girls Swimming & Diving – Ray Lawrence

1990 – Girls Tennis – Sharon Rosenburgh

1991 – Boys Soccer – Pete Kapsalis

1991 – Boys Swimming & Diving – Ray Lawrence

1991 – Girls Swimming & Diving – Tony Young

1992 – Boys Swimming & Diving – Ray Lawrence

1992 – Girls Swimming & Diving – Tony Young

1993 – Boys Cross Country – Chuck Koeppen

1993 – Boys Swimming & Diving – Ray Lawrence

1993 – Girls Swimming & Diving – Tony Young

1993 – Girls Soccer – Frank Dixon

1994 – Boys Swimming & Diving – Ray Lawrence

1994 – Girls Soccer – Frank Dixon

1994 – Softball – Bob Brower

1994 – Girls Swimming & Diving – Tony Young

1995 – Girls Cross Country – Chuck Koeppen

1995 – Girls Soccer – Frank Dixon

1995 – Girls Swimming & Diving – Tony Young

1996 – Boys Swimming & Diving – Tony Young

1996 – Boys Cross Country – Chuck Koeppen

1996 – Girls Cross Country – Chuck Koeppen

1997 – Boys Swimming & Diving – Tony Young

1997 – Girls Swimming & Diving – Tony Young

1997 – Girls Cross Country – Chuck Koeppen

1997 – Girls Soccer – Frank Dixon

1998 – Girls Swimming & Diving – Tony Young

1998 – Girls Track & Field – Tim Mylin

1999 – Girls Swimming & Diving – Tony Young

1999 – Girls Track & Field – Tim Mylin

2000 – Girls Swimming & Diving – Tony Young

2000 – Boys Track & Field – Chuck Koeppen

2000 – Competition Cheerleading – Jill Birk

2000 – Girls Soccer – Frank Dixon

2001 – Boys Swimming & Divign – Ken Stopkotte

2001 – Girls Swimming & Diving – Ken Stopkotte

2001 – Girls Cross Country – Chuck Koeppen

2001 – Girls Soccer – Frank Dixon

2002 – Girls Swimming & Diving – Ken Stopkotte

2002 – Boys Swimming & Diving – Ken Stopkotte

2002 – Girls Soccer – Frank Dixon

2003 – Girls Swimming & Diving – Ken Stopkotte

2003 – Boys Swimming & Diving – Ken Stopkotte

2003 – Girls Tennis – Sharon Rosenburgh

2003 – Boys Tennis – Mike Bostic

2003 – Girls Soccer – Frank Dixon

2004 – Girls Swimming & Diving – Tom Burchill

2004 – Boys Swimming & Diving – Tom Burchill

2004 – Boys Tennis – Mike Bostic

2004 – Girls Soccer – Frank Dixon

2005 – Girls Swimming & Diving – Tom Burchill

2005 – Competition Cheerleading – Lisa Knipp

2006 – Girls Swimming & Diving – Tom Burchill

2006 – Boys Soccer – Dan Kapsalis

2006 – Competition Cheerleading – Lisa Knipp

2007 – Girls Swimming & Diving – Chris Plumb

2007 – Football – Mo Moriarity

2008 – Girls Cross Country – Chuck Koeppen

2008 – Boys Cross Country – Chuck Koeppen

2008 – Girls Basketball – Scott Bowen

2008 – Girls Swimming & Diving – Chris Plumb

2009 – Girls Swimming & Diving – Chris Plumb

2009 – Girls Tennis – Sharon Rosenburgh

2010 – Girls Swimming & Diving – Chris Plumb

2010 – Boys Swimming & Diving – Chris Plumb

2010 – Boys Tennis – Mike Bostic

2010 – Girls Cross Country – Mark Ellington

2011 – Girls Swimming & Diving – Chris Plumb

2011 – Boys Swimming & Diving – Chris Plumb

2011 – Girls Tennis – Sharon Rosenburgh

2011 – Softball – Emily Good

2011 – Boys Tennis – Mike Bostic

2011 – Girls Cross Country – Mark Ellington

2011 – Girls Soccer – Frank Dixon

2011 – Football – Kevin Wright

2012 – Girls Swimming & Diving – Chris Plumb

2012 – Boys Swimming & Diving – Chris Plumb

2012 – Boys Basketball – Scott Heady

2012 – Boys Tennis – Mike Bostic

2012 – Girls Cross Country – Mark Ellington

2012 – Boys Cross Country – Erhard Bell

2013 – Girls Swimming & Diving – Chris Plumb

2013 – Boys Basketball – Scott Heady

2013 – Girls Tennis – Mike Bostic

2013 – Girls Golf – Ken Kelly

2013 – Boys Cross Country – Erhard Bell

2013 – Girls Cross Country – Mark Ellington

2014 – Girls Swimming & Diving – Chris Plumb

2014 – Girls Tennis – Mike Bostic

2014 – Girls Cross Country – Mark Ellington

2014 – Competition Cheerleading – Lisa Knipp

2014 – Volleyball – Rich Coleman

2015 – Girls Swimming & Diving – Chris Plumb

2015 – Boys Swimming & Diving – Chris Plumb

2015 – Girls Tennis – Mike Bostic

2015 – Boys Track & Field – Ken Browner

2015 – Girls Cross Country – Mark Ellington

2015 – Boys Cross Country – Colin Altevogt

2016 – Girls Swimming & Diving – Chris Plumb

2016 – Boys Swimming & Diving – Chris Plumb

2016 – Boys Track & Field – Ken Browner

2016 – Boys Tennis – Spencer Fields

2016 – Girls Cross Country – Mark Ellington

2016 – Football – John Hebert

2017 – Girls Swimming & Diving – Chris Plumb

2017 – Boys Swimming & Diving – Chris Plumb

2017 – Girls Tennis – Spencer Fields

2017 – Boys Track & Field – Ken Browner

2017 – Boys Tennis – Spencer Fields

2017 – Boys Cross Country – Colin Altevogt

2017 – Competition Cheerleading – Lisa Knipp

2018 – Girls Swimming & Diving – Chris Plumb

2018 – Boys Swimming & Diving – Chris Plumb

2018 – Girls Lacrosse – Jack Hettiger

2018 – Girls Tennis – Spencer Fields

2018 – Boys Golf – Chard Reid

2018 – Boys Tennis – Bryan Hanan

2018 – Boys Cross Country – Colin Altevogt

2018 – Girls Soccer – Frank Dixon

2019 – Girls Swimming & Diving – Chris Plumb

2019 – Boys Swimming & Diving – Chris Plumb

2019 – Boys Basketball – Ryan Osborn

2019 – Girls Lacrosse – Josh Miller

2019 – Boys Golf – Chard Reid & Josh Shelton